📞 Call Now💬 WhatsApp
Value Pick ⭐ 4 Star Available in Lucknow

Renault Kiger

SUV · Petrol · 5 Seater

The Renault Kiger on-road price in Lucknow ranges from ₹7.88L to ₹15.11L, including ex-showroom price, UP road tax, RTO registration and first-year insurance. It returns 20.5 kmpl and carries a 4 Star safety rating. Available at Renault showrooms across Lucknow.

Renault Kiger price in Lucknow
20.5 kmplMileage
100 bhpPower
🧳328 LBoot
👥5 SeatsCapacity
Ex-Showroom Price · Lucknow
₹6.99L — ₹13.50L
On-Road: ~₹7.88L — ~₹15.11L
EMI from ₹12,500/month
🆓Free
30 min reply
💯Best Price
📍 On-Road Price Calculator — Lucknow

Select variant to see exact on-road price with UP Road Tax, registration & insurance

Select Variant
Ex-Showroom Price (Lucknow)₹6.99L
UP Road Tax
Registration (RTO Lucknow)₹11,000
Comprehensive Insurance (1st yr)
Fastag + Hypothecation₹1,500
✅ Total On-Road — Lucknow

* Tax: 8% under ₹15L · 10% ₹15-20L · 12% above ₹20L. Call for exact confirmed price.

🚗 All Variants & Prices

Every Renault Kiger variant available in Lucknow

VariantFuel / GearboxEx-ShowroomOn-Road LucknowGet Best Price
RXE 1.0 SCe MT Entry Petrol / MT ₹6.99L ~₹7.88L 📞 Get Price
RXL 1.0 SCe MT Petrol / MT ₹7.89L ~₹8.88L 📞 Get Price
RXT 1.0 SCe MT Petrol / MT ₹8.49L ~₹9.55L 📞 Get Price
RXT 1.0 SCe AMT Petrol / AMT ₹8.99L ~₹10.10L 📞 Get Price
RXT (O) 1.0 SCe MT Petrol / MT ₹9.19L ~₹10.33L 📞 Get Price
RXT (O) 1.0 SCe AMT Petrol / AMT ₹9.69L ~₹10.88L 📞 Get Price
RXZ 1.0 Turbo MT Petrol / MT ₹10.69L ~₹11.99L 📞 Get Price
RXZ 1.0 Turbo CVT Petrol / CVT ₹11.49L ~₹12.88L 📞 Get Price
RXZ (O) 1.0 Turbo MT Petrol / MT ₹11.89L ~₹13.32L 📞 Get Price
RXZ (O) 1.0 Turbo CVT Petrol / CVT ₹12.69L ~₹14.21L 📞 Get Price
RXZ Turbo MT Dual Tone Petrol / MT ₹12.19L ~₹13.66L 📞 Get Price
RXZ Turbo CVT Dual Tone Petrol / CVT ₹12.99L ~₹14.54L 📞 Get Price
RXZ (O) Turbo MT Dual Tone Petrol / MT ₹13.19L ~₹14.77L 📞 Get Price
RXZ (O) Turbo CVT Dual Tone Top Petrol / CVT ₹13.50L ~₹15.11L 📞 Get Price
⚙️ Key Specifications

What matters most — not the full spec sheet, just what buyers ask about

Fuel TypePetrol
📏Mileage20.5 kmpl
Engine999 cc
💪Power100 bhp
🧳Boot328 L
👥Seating5
🛡️Safety4 Star
🎈Airbags6
⚙️TransmissionMT/CVT/AMT
🛣️Ground Clearance205 mm
👍👎 Pros & Cons

Honest assessment — what the Kiger gets right and where it falls short

✅ What we love
Best-in-class 205mm ground clearance handles Indian roads and waterlogging effortlessly
Spacious 328-litre boot offers more cargo room than most rivals in the segment
Turbo petrol engine delivers energetic performance with refined highway cruising ability
Feature-rich cabin at competitive price point including wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
Stylish dual-tone exterior with distinctive LED DRLs and bold front fascia stands out
Fuel efficiency of up to 20.5 kmpl makes it economical for city and highway driving
⚠️ Watch out for
Rear cabin space feels slightly cramped for three adults on long journeys
CVT gearbox can feel sluggish during aggressive overtaking manoeuvres at high speeds
Cabin plastics on lower trims feel hard and could be better quality for the price
No diesel engine option limits choices for high-mileage highway commuters
Rear AC vents absent in base variants which can be a concern in Indian summers
Advanced driver assistance systems like lane keep assist not available even on top trim
🧮 EMI Calculator — Renault Kiger

Calculate your monthly payment — pre-filled with Kiger base price

Car Price (₹)
Down Payment (₹)
Interest Rate (%)
Tenure (Years)
Monthly EMI
Loan Amount
Total Interest
Total Payment
📞 Get Loan Pre-Approval — Free
📍 Is the Renault Kiger Right for Lucknow?

Local factors Lucknow buyers must consider

🛣️
Lucknow Road Conditions
205mm ground clearance handles Gomti Nagar's smooth roads and inner-city potholes well.
✅ Good for Lucknow roads
🚦
City Traffic & Parking
Manageable in city traffic. 360° camera on higher variants helps greatly.
⚡ Manageable in city
💰
Resale in Lucknow
Renault Kiger holds strong resale value in the Lucknow used car market.
✅ Strong UP resale value
🛣️
Highway Use
Excellent for Lucknow–Agra, Lucknow–Kanpur highway runs. 100 bhp provides confident overtaking power.
✅ Excellent highway car
🔧
Service Network
Renault has authorized service centres in Lucknow ensuring hassle-free maintenance.
✅ Service available
👨‍👩‍👧
Family Use
5-seater with 328L boot. 4 Star safety rating.
✅ Great family car
🏆 LucknowCarDeals Expert Verdict
9.0
Expert Rating · LucknowCarDeals
Renault Kiger — Bold. Smart. Unstoppable.

The Renault Kiger is a feature-rich subcompact SUV that blends bold French design with practical everyday performance. Powered by a peppy 1.0-litre turbo petrol and a naturally aspirated 1.0-litre engine, the Kiger offers impressive fuel efficiency, a spacious 328-litre boot, and a striking road presence. With its large touchscreen, wireless connectivity, and advanced safety suite, the Kiger punches well above its price tag in the competitive sub-4-metre SUV segment in India.

✅ 205mm class-leading ground clearance for confident driving on rough Indian roads✅ 1.0L Turbo Petrol engine producing 100hp with punchy performance and 20.5 kmpl efficiency✅ 8-inch touchscreen with wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay as standard on mid variants✅ 328-litre best-in-class boot space ideal for family road trips and weekend getaways✅ 6 airbags standard across all variants ensuring top-notch passenger safety
📞 Get Best Kiger Price in Lucknow
🔄 Similar Cars to Consider

Alternatives in the same segment — compare before you decide

Maruti Suzuki Dzire price in Lucknow
Maruti Suzuki Dzire
₹6.99L+
Sedan
Toyota Glanza price in Lucknow
Toyota Glanza
₹6.99L+
Hatchback
Tata Tiago EV price in Lucknow
Tata Tiago EV
₹6.99L+
MG Comet EV price in Lucknow
MG Comet EV
₹6.99L+
Hatchback
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the on-road price of Renault Kiger in Lucknow in 2026?
The on-road price of the Renault Kiger in Lucknow starts at approximately Rs 7.85 lakh for the base RXE variant and goes up to around Rs 15.20 lakh for the top-spec RXZ (O) Turbo CVT Dual Tone variant, after including road tax, registration charges, and insurance applicable in Uttar Pradesh.
Which Renault Kiger variant offers the best value for money in Lucknow?
The Renault Kiger RXT (O) 1.0 SCe AMT variant priced at Rs 9.69 lakh (ex-showroom) is widely considered the best value-for-money pick in Lucknow. It offers a good mix of comfort features including the touchscreen infotainment system, rear parking camera, and the convenience of an automatic gearbox at an accessible price point.
How does the Renault Kiger compare to the Tata Punch and Maruti Fronx in Lucknow?
In Lucknow, the Renault Kiger competes closely with the Tata Punch and Maruti Fronx. The Kiger leads with best-in-class ground clearance of 205mm and the largest boot space at 328 litres. The Tata Punch scores higher with a 5-star Global NCAP rating, while the Maruti Fronx offers a broader dealer and service network in Lucknow and across Uttar Pradesh.
Are there any special offers or discounts on the Renault Kiger at Lucknow dealerships in 2026?
Yes, Renault dealerships in Lucknow such as Renault Hazratganj and Renault Alambagh periodically offer benefits including cash discounts of up to Rs 30,000, exchange bonuses of up to Rs 25,000, and corporate or loyalty discounts on select Kiger variants. It is recommended to visit the nearest showroom or check the official Renault India website for the latest month-specific offers.
What is the waiting period for the Renault Kiger in Lucknow and how can I book one?
The Renault Kiger is readily available at most Lucknow dealerships in 2026 with minimal waiting period of 2 to 4 weeks for popular variants and dual-tone colours. You can book the Kiger online at the official Renault India website with a token amount of Rs 11,000 or visit any authorised Renault showroom in Lucknow including outlets in Hazratganj, Alambagh, and Gomti Nagar for an in-person booking and test drive.
📞 Get Kiger Price
📞 Call for Best Price💬 WhatsApp
🆓Free
30 Min
💯Best Price
⭐ Why Buyers Choose Kiger
205mm class-leading ground clearance for confident driving on rough Indian roads
1.0L Turbo Petrol engine producing 100hp with punchy performance and 20.5 kmpl efficiency
8-inch touchscreen with wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay as standard on mid variants
328-litre best-in-class boot space ideal for family road trips and weekend getaways
6 airbags standard across all variants ensuring top-notch passenger safety
Wireless charging pad and ambient lighting available on higher trims
🎨 Available Colors
Moonlight Silver
Flame Red
Mahogany Brown
Pearl White
Sky Blue
Graphite Grey
Cedar Brown with Pearl White Roof
Flame Red with Pearl White Roof
🤖 Not sure about Kiger?

Try our AI Advisor to compare it against alternatives.

Try Renault Advisor →
📞 💬